LogoLogo

Personnel

Club Directors
John Sach Chair; Hospitality & Events Manager; Website & Technical; Newspaper Match Reports; Short Mat Steward Rota; CCTV & Alarm Monitoring; Emergency Contact
Mike Taylor Maintenance & Site Development Director; Maintenance Contracts; Grants; Keys & Fobs Manager
Margaret Daynes Bowls Director; Social Manager; Maintenance; Meeting Secretary
Ed Hibberd Health, Safety & Welfare Director; Treasurer; Transport Float Manager
Richard Needham Bar Manager (including Stock); Stewards
John Dunkley Junior Manager
Ron Fox
Club Officers
President Sue Pernyes
Club Captain (Mixed & Men's Friendly) John Sach
Vice Club Captain (Mixed & Men's Friendly) John Dunkley
Fixtures Management John Sach
Club Fixtures Secretary Dave Edge
Ladies Friendly Captain Margaret Daynes
Representative Manager Margaret Daynes
Ladies Representative Captain Margaret Daynes
Men's Representative Captain Terry Fuller / Phillip Daynes
Summer Friendly Captain Sue Pernyes
Summer Representative Manager Trevor Taylor
Winter & Summer League Secretary Cath Hibberd
Winter & Summer League Support Richard Hooper & Dave Edge
Winter & Summer Competition Secretary Trevor Taylor
Winter & Summer Competition Admin Support Jacqui Lancaster
NIBA County Representative Margaret Daynes
Company Secretary Sue Pernyes
Membership Secretary Carol Taylor
Bowls Committee
Chair of Bowls Committee & Ladies Representative Captain Margaret Daynes
Club Captain John Sach
Summer Friendly Captain Sue Pernyes
Winter & Summer League Secretary Cath Hibberd
Winter & Summer League Support Richard Hooper
Winter & Summer Competition Secretary Trevor Taylor
Winter & Summer Competition Admin Support Jacqui Lancaster
Men's Representative Captain Terry Fuller / Phillip Daynes
Support Team
Devina Moore Club Welfare Officer
Mark Courtney Junior Co-ordinator
Louise Hopkins Junior Safeguarding Documents & Procedures
Ray Dawson Booking Sheet Manager; Finance support
John Dugmore Finance support
Sue Pernyes Head Coach (BDA Level 2); Bowls & Shoes administration; Locker administration; Steward
Trevor Taylor Coach (BDA Level 1); Steward
Ed Hibberd Coach (BDA Level 1); Steward
Brian King Coach (BDA Level 1); Carpet Cleaning
Phillip Daynes Groundwork; Fencing; Grass Cutting
Alan & Joan Watts Grass Cutting
Steve White Handyman; Carpentry; Steward
Barry Bailey Windows/Solar Panels Cleaning; Guttering; Pests
Andy Frost Plumbing
Dan Welch Electrician
Rien Sach Website Designer & Builder
Roger Winborn Newsletter Support
Reg Kershaw Locker administration; Steward
Adge Smith Steward
Barry Shrimpton Steward
Dave Edge Steward
Jim Brophy Steward
John Duke Steward
John Porter Steward
Keith Lancaster Steward
Malc Payne Steward
Richard Holland Steward
Roger Elliman Steward

Total Hits: 3163613 (since 2010), Unique Users: 66501 (since April 9th 2012) jh
 
     

Copyright © 2010-2018 DIBC

This page took 0.025 seconds to load