LogoLogo

Honour Board - Open Drawn

Year Singles
(Clifton Cup)
Handicap
Singles
Pairs Triples Rinks
2018 Patrick Clerkin Tony Dicks Trevor Taylor & Peter C Dymond Louise Hopkins, Patrick Clerkin & Joan Watts John Sach, Sue Pernyes, Brenda Bishop & Geoff Smith
2017 Trevor Taylor Keith Lancaster John Moore & Geoff Allen Peter C Dymond, Allan Watts & Terry Fuller Kip Frankson, Sue Pernyes, Philip Daynes & Joan Watts
2016 Keith Lancaster Peter C Dymond Peter C Dymond & Clive Collins Sue Pernyes, Morris Freeman & Adge Smith Vicki Rushall, John Moore, Jacqui Lancaster & Rick Hayes
2015 Stuart Lowe Vicki Rushall Tony Crease & Stuart Lowe Rick Hayes, Alan Gardner & Vicki Rushall Sue Pernyes, Peter Macintosh, Joan Watts & Michael Moulton
2014 Clive Younger Clive Younger Sue Pernyes & Brian Gelder Morris Freeman, Mary Gillard & Joan Watts Morris Freeman, Phil Daynes, Joan Watts & John Sach
2013 Rick Hayes Morris Freeman & Duggie Mitchell Sue Yates, Joan Watts & Brenda Bishop John Shanahan, Brian Gelder, Geoff Allen & J P Davies
2012 Brian Scott & Tony Dicks Alan Saunders, Geoff Allen & Adge Smith Morris Freeman, Mike Harris, Alan Gardner & Bob Humphris
2011 George Clifton & Michael Moulton J Marnewick, Bob Humphris & Michael Moulton John Duke, Morris Freeman, Bob Humphris & Duggie Mitchell
2010 Geoff Smith & Tony Yates Sue Yates, T Bates & Jim Milburn Tony Yates, Jim Milburn, Brian Gelder & Duggie Mitchell
2009 J P Davies & Duggie Mitchell Sue Pernyes, Mick Richardson & Michael Moulton A Bax, Tony Yates, Duggie Mitchell & Terry Fuller
2008 J P Davies & Michael Moulton Dave Edge, Alan Saunders & Mick Richardson Jim Round, Alan Saunders, Judy Hicks & Roy Aberdein
2007 F Wake & Vicki Rushall Bryon Tonks, J P Davies & Roy Aberdein Bryon Tonks, P Fletcher, Mick Richardson & J P Davies
2006 Duggie Mitchell & Jim Round Mick Richardson, D Hillyar & Ian Smith
2005 Tony Yates & Roy Aberdein Bryon Tonks, Jim Milburn & Bob Worth
2004 John Hodgkinson & Brenda Bishop Richard Holland, Pete Mercer & Brenda Bishop A Bax, Jim Milburn, Eric Wareing & Roy Aberdein
2003 Jim Milburn & Duggie Mitchell Shelia Beasley, Pete Mercer & Roy Aberdein
2002 Bernard Spreadbury & Bob Worth B Mann, Bernard Spreadbury & Tony Yates P Clues, Bob Humphris, Tony Yates & Michael Moulton
2001 Judy Hicks & Bob Worth Bob Humphris, C Bodily & Bob Worth C Barnes, J Tomalin, B Gooney, Michael Moulton
2000 Roy Aberdein & D Smith Shelia Beasley, D Smith & Arthur Stowe P Clues, Norman Langdon, Shelia Beasley & Brian Jones
1999 June Coyles & Brenda Bishop J Luckie, A Hall & Bob Worth Joan Bodily, B Parkin, Stan Alton, Michael Moulton

jh
 
     

Copyright © 2010-2018 DIBC

This page took 0.063 seconds to load