LogoLogo

Winter Fixtures

Print Schedule

October 2016

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Sun
2nd
Charity bowls event
(From 1pm)
Thu
6th
Beavers
(4 rinks 5.30-7pm)
Sun
9th
Northants Short mat
ICC Northants Vs Surrey & hertfordshire(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
9th
2:00pmBARWELLClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 RinksGreysYESLost
95-115
FULL REPORT
Thu
13th
2:00pmNORTHANTS RETIRED POLICEClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
98-117
FULL REPORT
Sun
16th
2:00pmAVON VALLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BWon
122-82
FULL REPORT
Tue
18th
A Team VS Northampton ANational Over 60's D RinkSplitMens2 RinksGreysNoLost
18-50
FULL REPORT
Wed
19th
2:00pmNORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT&CCancelled by Daventry
Thu
20th
2:00pmKETTERING LODGEClub FriendlyHomeMixed4 TriplesGreysT&BWon
98-40
FULL REPORT
Sat
22nd
Beetle Drive
(7pm with Fish & Chip Supper)
Sat
22nd
10:00amKETTERING LODGENational Denny TrophySplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
53-74
FULL REPORT
Sun
23rd
2:00pmNIBA UNDER 25Club FriendlyHomeMixed4 TriplesGreysNOCancelled by Opponents
Thu
27th
2:00pmWELLINGBOROUGHClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
97-90
FULL REPORT
Sat
29th
2:00pmBEDFORD BOROUGHClub FriendlyAwayMixed5 TriplesGreysYESLost
72-93
FULL REPORT
Sat
29th
2:00pmNWIBA V OXFORDSHIREExternalHomeLadies5 RinksWhitesYES 
Sun
30th
10:00amKingsthorpeNational EghamTrophySplitMixed4 RinksWhitesNoLost
60-102
FULL REPORT

November 2016

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Sat
5th
Bowls Roadshow
(Bowls Equipment sale) 10.30-2.30pm
Sat
5th
10:00amRushdenNational Denny PlateSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoCancelled by Opponents
Sat
5th
10:00amDesboroughNational Yetton TrophySplitLadies4 RinksWhitesNoLost
58-88
FULL REPORT
Sat
5th
2:00pmBARWELLClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 RinksGreysYESWon
100-93
FULL REPORT
Sun
6th
England Short Mat
Sun
6th
10:00amKingsthorpeNational Top ClubAwayMixed5 MixedWhitesNoLost
46-107
FULL REPORT
Tue
8th
10:00amB Team V Wellingborough BNational Over 60s TrophySplitMens2 RinksGreysNoVIEW SELECTION
Thu
10th
2:00pmNORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
89-109
FULL REPORT
Sat
12th
10:00amWellingboroughCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
61-62
FULL REPORT
Sat
12th
2:00pmBLETCHLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 RinksGreysYESLost
93-108
FULL REPORT
Sun
13th
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Mon
14th
National Ladies Champion of Champions
Area Final - Amy Stanton vs J Smith 7pm
Thu
17th
2:00pmABINGTONClub FriendlyHomeMens6 TriplesGreysYESLost
64-129
FULL REPORT
Sat
19th
10:00amNorthamptonNational Yetton PlateSplitLadies4 RinksWhitesNoTied
0-0
FULL REPORT
Sat
19th
10:00amWellingboroughDenny PlateSplitMens4 RinksWhitesLost
41-87
FULL REPORT
Sat
19th
2:00pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BLost
88-99
FULL REPORT
Sun
20th
10:00amRugbyWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
59-81
FULL REPORT
Thu
24th
2:00pmAVON VALLEYClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysT&BWon
68-61
FULL REPORT
Fri
25th
Kettering LodgeNational Mason TrophySplitLadies2 RinksGreysNoLost
26-41
FULL REPORT
Sat
26th
2:00pmNORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysMEALLost
93-112
FULL REPORT
Sun
27th
Northants Short mat
County 4s (Rinks 3-6)
Sun
27th
10:00amChurch GresleyWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
59-83
FULL REPORT

December 2016

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Sat
3rd
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sat
3rd
10:00amDesboroughCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
54-80
FULL REPORT
Sun
4th
Volunteers Meal
(1pm arrive 1.30pm Meal)
Sun
4th
10:00amKingsthorpe (All rinks Home)WessexHomeMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
68-71
FULL REPORT
Sat
10th
10:00amBrackleyCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoWon
85-59
FULL REPORT
Sat
10th
2:00pmGREYFRIARSClub FriendlyHomeMixed5 TriplesGreysT&BWon
87-80
FULL REPORT
Sat
10th
Bingo Evening with Buffet 7pm
(please add your name to the list at the club)
Sun
11th
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 3-6)
Sun
11th
10:00amNomadsWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
65-70
FULL REPORT
Wed
14th
Bridge Club Xmas Party
lounge only -7.15 - 10.30pm
Thu
15th
2:00pmRUGBY THORNFIELDClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysT&BWon
72-57
FULL REPORT
Sat
17th
2:00pm DESBOROUGHClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BLost
71-101
FULL REPORT
Sun
18th
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 3-6)
Sun
18th
10:00amBromsgroveWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
48-84
FULL REPORT

January 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Wed
4th
2:00pmNORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT&CCancelled by Daventry
Sat
7th
Northants Short mat
County Singles Competition (Rinks 3-6)
Sat
7th
2:15pmNorthampton & DistrictClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
96-124
FULL REPORT
Sun
8th
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
8th
10:00amShewsburyWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoWon
74-64
FULL REPORT
Thu
12th
1:00pmRUGBY THORNFIELDClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT&BLost
50-82
FULL REPORT
Thu
12th
2:00pmNORTHANTS VPSClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
83-112
FULL REPORT
Sat
14th
10:00amKettering LodgeCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
42-88
FULL REPORT
Sat
14th
2:30pmCHIPPING NORTONClub FriendlyAwayMixed4 RinksGreysYESCancelled by Daventry
Sun
15th
England Short Mat
(Rinks 3-6)
Sun
15th
10:00amRugby BWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoWon
77-60
FULL REPORT
Thu
19th
2:15pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 RinksGreysT&BLost
73-129
FULL REPORT
Fri
20th
2:00pmWHITE KNIGHT READINGClub FriendlyHomeMixed5 RinksGreysNOWon
82-78
FULL REPORT
Sat
21st
2:00pmGreyfriars (Their match)Club FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BWon
121-91
FULL REPORT
Sun
22nd
Northants Short mat
(Rinks 4-6)
Sun
22nd
10:00amSolihullWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
54-74
FULL REPORT
Wed
25th
2:00pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysYESLost
69-74
FULL REPORT
Thu
26th
2:15pmNORTHAMPTON&DISTRICTClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
73-125
FULL REPORT
Sat
28th
England Short Mat
ICC A TEAM RINKS FINAL
Sun
29th
England Short Mat
ICC PREMIER TEAM RINKS FINAL

February 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Sat
4th
England Short Mat
ICC Prelims
Sun
5th
England Short Mat
ICC Prelims
Sun
5th
2:00pmAVON VALLEYClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BWon
107-79
FULL REPORT
Wed
8th
2:00pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysYESLost
59-76
FULL REPORT
Sat
11th
England Short Mat
ICC A Team 1/4 finals
Sat
11th
2:15pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BLost
73-115
FULL REPORT
Sun
12th
England Short Mat
ICC A Team 1/4 finals
Wed
15th
2:00pmNWIBAClub FriendlyHomeLadies6 RinksWhitesYESWon
94-92
FULL REPORT
Sat
18th
England Short Mat
ICC Premier Team 1/4 finals
Sun
19th
England Short Mat
ICC Premier Team 1/4 finals
Thu
23rd
2:00pmCORLEYClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysT&BWon
148-66
FULL REPORT
Sat
25th
10:00amNorthampton & DistrictCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoLost
61-75
FULL REPORT
Sat
25th
2:30pmFantastic 5 Semi FinalInternal CompHomeMixed4 MixedGreysNo
Sat
25th
Beetledrive
7pm start inc. Fish & Chips
Sun
26th
10:00amWelfordWessexSplitMens4 RinksWhitesNoLost
55-79
FULL REPORT

March 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Wed
1st
2:00pmNORTHAMPTON & DISTRICTClub FriendlyHomeLadies4 TriplesGreysT&CVIEW SELECTION
Thu
2nd
2:00pmWELLINGBOROUGHClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
112-78
FULL REPORT
Fri
3rd
6:30pmMixed triples, Family PairsInternal CompHomeMixed2 MixedGreysNo
Sat
4th
England Short Mat
ICC Semi-Finals
Sun
5th
England Short Mat
ICC Semi-Finals
Mon
6th
6:30pmMens Pairs / Drawn FoursInternal CompHomeMixed3 MixedGreysNo
Tue
7th
6:30pmMens Triples Internal CompHomeMixed2 MixedGreysNo
Wed
8th
6:30pmMens FoursInternal CompHomeMixed2 MixedGreysNo
Thu
9th
2:00pmMens Singles/Ladies Pairs/Clifton Cup SFInternal CompHomeMixed4 MixedGreysNo
Thu
9th
6:30pmDrawn Pairs/Novice Pairs/Ladies PairsInternal CompHomeMixed5 PairsGreysNo
Fri
10th
6:30pmLadies Singles/Handicap Singles/Junior Singles SFInternal CompHomeMixed4 MixedGreysNo
Sun
12th
England Short Mat
ICC Finals
Wed
15th
2:00pmNorfolk VPsClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 RinksGreysNOLost
72-92
FULL REPORT
Thu
16th
2:00pm AVON VALLEYClub FriendlyAwayLadies4 TriplesGreysT&BLost
57-64
FULL REPORT
Sat
18th
10:00amRushdenCounty LeagueSplitMens4 TriplesGreysNoVIEW SELECTION
Sat
18th
Private event
Lounge only (1-5)
Sun
19th
2:00pmKINETONClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 RinksGreysYESWon
108-92
FULL REPORT
Wed
22nd
2:00pmNIBA V. LONDON PARKSExternalHomeMens6 RinksWhitesYES 
Thu
23rd
2:00pmKETTERING LODGEClub FriendlyAwayMixed4 TriplesGreysT&BCancelled by Daventry
Fri
24th
QUIZ NIGHT
(7pm Start inc. Buffet)
Sat
25th
9:45amVarious clubsThomason TrophySplitMens6 RinksWhitesNoVIEW SELECTION
Sat
25th
2:00pmST BARBARASClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
160-67
FULL REPORT
Fri
31st
Competition Finals
Fantastic 5

April 2017

DateTimeOpponentsTypeVenueTypeGameDressMealResultReport
Sat
1st
2:00pmBEDFORD BOROUGHClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESCancelled by Opponents
Sat
1st
Competition Final (6:30pm)
Mixed Fours
Sun
2nd
Competition Final (10am)
Mens Triples
Tue
4th
Competition Final (6:30pm)
Open Drawn Pairs
Wed
5th
2:00pmNIBA V MIDDLESEXExternalHomeMens6 RinksWhitesYES 
Thu
6th
2:00pmKINGSTHORPEClub FriendlyHomeMixed6 TriplesGreysYESLost
77-113
FULL REPORT
Thu
6th
Competition Finals (6:30pm)
Mixed Pairs, Mens Fours
Fri
7th
Competition Finals (6.30pm)
Mixed Triples, Handicap Singles
Sat
8th
Competition Finals (10am)
Ladies Pairs, Mens Pairs, Novice Pairs
Sun
9th
Competition Finals (10 am)
Clifton Cup, Mens Singles, Ladies Singles, Novice Singles
Sun
9th
Competition Finals (2pm)
Junior Singles, Drawn Fours
Wed
12th
2:00pmNORTHANTS RETIRED POLICEClub FriendlyAwayMixed6 TriplesGreysYESWon
129-60
FULL REPORT
Sun
16th
EASTER SUNDAY
Sun
23rd
Northants Short mat
Rinks 4-6
Sun
30th
Northants Short mat
All Rinks
jh
 
     

Copyright © 2010-2018 DIBC

This page took 0.044 seconds to load